PHRF Fully Crewed
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length
ONiel III, Philip and Sharon Natalie J -108 Bayview Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club PAC52 52
Wild, Victor FOX -108 NYYC, RNZYS, SDYC Botin 52 52
Hughes, Robert and Laura Heartbreaker -105 Macatawa Bay TP 52 52
HORNICK, CPIM, SCOTT J GRIT -96 M&M YACHT CLUB TRANSPAC 52 52
Duhon, Chris Mockingbird -96 TP 52 52
Banovitz, Jim Vincitore -87 R/P 52 52
Bayer, Charles Arctos -84 andrews 70 68
Hennig, Rick Thunderstruck -69 Racine Yacht Club Farr 60 60
Dillon, Andrew Return to Sender -51 SSYC Farr 49M 49
HIESTAND, GUY GAUNTLET -51 MBYC NEW ENGLAND BOATWORKS 52
Hoskins, John & Marian Madcap -33 Anchorage Yacht Club Santa Cruz 52
Hoyer, Bill Mas Tiempo -27 myc gp42 42
Price, Andrew ARMA -27 Muskegon Yacht Club Soto 40 40
wynsma, eric usual suspects -24 MBYC / LTYC farr 400 40
Schanen, Bill Main Street -21 Port Washington YC J/145 48
LaRiviere, Timothy Eagle One -20 Bay View Yacht Club Andrews 65 65
Padnos, Mitchell Sufficient Reason -15 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Club Swan 42 42
Klairmont, Robert SIROCCO -6 Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club J/160 53
Ehlert, Ronald Swiftsure 0 Bayshore N/M IOR 50 50
tabor, thomas Vivienne 3 Muskegon Yacht Club N/M 43 43
Bemis, Jason Peerless 9 Sheboygan Yacht Club Melges 32
stewart, mike Lady K 15 Muskegon Yacht Club Lady K 43
Trisco, Richard Tango in Blue 18 SSYC CM 1200 39
Kennedy, Michael Copernicus 21 CYC Sydney38 38
Evans, Doug elbow room 24 MYC J122 40
Karaitis, Gintaras, IMAGINE 27 S.J.R.Y.C. Farr 395 39
Bombery, Eric In The Blood 27 Muskegon Yacht Club Farr 395 39
Richter, Jim CheepNDeep II 30 Chicago Columbia J44 45
Schaefer, Jeffrey Shmokin Joe 33 Racine Yacht club J111 37
Caliban, Colin No Quarter 33 South Haven J/111 36
Hughes, Bob Shorthanded 33 MBYC J/111 36
Downing, Kim Rocketman 42 M&M Yacht Club Henderson 30 30
Gruebling, George Off-Piste 42 Sheboygan Yacht Club Salona 41 41
Assens, Fernando Albatross 42 Chicago Yacht Club Solaris One 42 40
Petter, Juli Crazy Diamond 45 MBYC Fareast 28R 28
Gates, Vanessa Le Reve 51 Columbia Yacht Club Sunfast 3300 36
Engel, Peter Rogue 51 South Shore Yacht Club NM 36 36
Iwasyk, Kasey Success 57 Wylie 39 39
douglas, Ray Courageous 57 Anchorage Yacht Club J/109 35
DEKKER, THOMAS BRAVO 60 PORT WASHINGTON YACHT CLUB TAYLOR 40
Moe, William Bulldog 63 Muskegon Yacht Clubp Nelson Marek 41 41
Condit, Don Roxy 63 C & C 121 40
Palabrica, Christopher Hijo del Bendido 66 Indianapolis Sailing Club GP 26 26
Lackovic, Mark UZIVO 66 Port Washington (PWYC) C&C 115 38
Haggerty, Hugh Noble Buffalo 69 Ephraim Yacht Club J/35 35
Jansen, Tom Bearly Movin 69 Bayshore YC Dufour 44
Taunt, Larry Bad Dog 69 Muskegon Yacht Club J35 35
REYNERTSON, DONALD LEGACY 72 C&C 110 36
BONADIES, JOSEPH Crazy Horse 72 Macatawa Bay C&C 110 36
Czaplicki, Donald The 19th Hole 72 South Shore Yacht Club Dehler 38 38
Conger, Scott Adventure 75 South Shore YC First 36.7 36
Hobbs, Richard Hobgoblin 75 ssyc J99 33
Hamilton, Gary Neverland 75 36
Nielsen, Peter Eclipse 75 Columbia Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36
Moll, Christopher Shaka 78 SSYC Beneteau 10R 33
Patton, Tod Blondie 2 81 Milwaukee Yacht Club J/88 29
Graff, Andy Exile 81 Chicago Corinthian YC J/88 29
Petersen, Tom Elyse 81 Beneteau oceanis 45 45
Ludtke, Michael Smokin J 84 Kenosha Yacht Club J/105 35
McCranner, Laura Moxie 87 BSYC, Holland, MI Islander 40
Eslinger, Tom Sea Rose II 90 South Haven Yacht Club Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 45
Ward, David Unknown Lady2 90 Jackson Park Yacht Club Frers 36 36
Emery, Dan Fuzzy Logic 93 Saint Joseph River Yacht Club Dehler 34
Syme, Randall Altair III 93 Chicago Yacht Club C&C 40 +2 40
Casper, Nick Mojo 93 SSYC Soverel 33 33
Kerlin, Jim Blue Pearl 96 South Shore Yacht Club Beneteau First 405 40
Tobey, Michael Syzygy 96 Express 34 34
Isbister, Eric Skelday 102 MAST Tartan 4512 41
Miller, Michael Wanderer 105 SSYC Beneteau First 375 38
GROTH, RON Elixir 105 SJRYC Catalina 400 40
Peterson, Deanna Charrette 105 EPHRAIM Beneteau FIrst 38 38
BLUHM, DAVID Condor 111 Pentwater Yacht Club C&C 41
Kelly, John Merging Waters 114 Windjammers Sailing Club Jeanneau 41DS 41
Hayes, Nicholas and Angela Anafi 114 SSYC Finngulf 335 34
boersma, cork Abbie Normal 120 Muskegon S2 10.3 34
Garcia, Daniel SWEET FREEDOM 120 Port Washington Yacht Club Jeanneau 379 37
Saudek, David Austral 120 MAST C&C 35 mk3 35
Sallmann, David Southern Cross 123 Anchorage Yacht Club Waukegan O'Day 39 39
Lucey, David Commotion 123 Milwaukee Yacht Club S2 10.3 34
Grootendorst , Andrew Cynthia 123 St Joseph River Yacht Club Morgan41 41
fassnacht, howard American Dream 126 Waukegan Yacht Club Tartan T10 33
Routman , Eric Lizard 126 Kenosha YC T10 33
Swanson, John Swanson Pardox 132 MMYC S2 9.1 30
Hyland, Greg Alyse 132 SSYC Olson 911SE 30
Moe, Blake MiiAmo 132 SHYC Frers 30
Rosenbaum, Lee Kookaburra 132 Kenosha Yacht Club C&C 33 MK2 33
Voyt, Bob Free Spirit 135 Harbour Towne Yacht Club IP 420 45
cruthers, aaron Invictus 138 racine yacht club c&c landfall center cockpit 39
Dryer, Dennis Frank Lloyd starboard 138 Grand River sailing club J-30 OD 30
McCall, Phil Nautical Sun 141 Mast 34 34
Gaetz, Johnathan Serenity 144 Waukegan Yacht Club Jeanneau SO 36.2 36
Studders, Laura Patriot 144 Kenosha YC Tartan 34-2 34
Pugh, James Latitude 144 Anchorage YC Jeanneau 349 Sun 34
Mass, Troy Ecstasea 150 Columbia Yacht Club Pearson 36 37
Schiller, Steve SOUVENIR 150 Muskegon Yacht Club PT 32 32
hogan, cristopher CELTIC WIND 153 LSYH CATALINA 36
PAPPAS, JAMES Joan Claire 153 kenosha yacht club benateau first 32 32
Spees, Thomas Sirocco 159 Pentwater YC Ericson 34T 34
foley, tom Raggedy Ann 162 south shore tartan 30
Wilcox, Kevin Adventurous 168 SSYC Catalina 30 30
Bohl, David Odyssey 168 Milwaukee Yacht Club Tartan 34C 34
Hettrick, Brian Aces Dream 174 Kenosha YC 32
OLSEN, WENDY True Love 174 Reefpoint Marina Catalina 320 33
Maivald, James Lucille Marie 174 Waukegan Yacht Club Columbia 10.7 35
Stephens, Mark Prospero 183 Michigan City Yacht Club Hunter 320 32
Wolbrink, Mark Ode to Joy 189 SSYC Ericson 32 32

Multihull
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length
Cadotte, Mark Strings -66 Bay City Yacht Club Gougeon 40
Pattullo, Peter Nelda Ray -45 Longview Yacht Club Farrier F33RX 33
Sutphen, John Isosceles 42 SSYC Corsair F-28CC 28
Achim, John TRI n Catch Me 48 SSYC Corsair F 27 27

Short-Handed
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length
OHaver, Dan Northern Light 81 Charlevoix YC Beneteau First 36.7 36
Otto, Ron Takedown-2 87 Kenosha Yacht Club J/110 36
Cairns, Tom Bedazzled 87 J/105 35
Wagner, Rolf Blitzkrieg 96 Waukegan Yacht Club C+C Evelyn 32-2 32
Noorman, Ulrich Blue Chip 165 Mariner 36 36
Koenig, Mark Cosette 171 2001 Beneteau 331 34

Cruising Division
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length
Nauman, Mike The Mistress 81 Michigan City YC C&C 37/40-2 40
King, Gordy Yippee-Ki-Yay 99 Milwaukee YC Beneteau Oceanis 45
Beyer, Todd Whitecap 108 MBYC Pearson 37 37
McLaughlin, Ron WEJAMIN 111 Kenosha Yacht Club Catalina 42 42
Fuehrer, Milton Knot Kiddin 117 Muskegon Yacht Club Cruiser 346 45
Nowak, Pat Nancy Anne 129 Bay Shore YC Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 41
Gregor, Jeff DECAF ESPRESSO 180 Catalina 30 TM 30
Depies, Kevin Pickle 195 SSYC (try member currently) Cal 2-30 30

One Design
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length
Faber, Brad & Ian Utah 33 MBYC J111 36
Thomason, Spencer Just One More 33 MYC J111 36
Angioletti, Brian Wired 54 Chicago Corinthian YC Beneteau First 40.7 39
Arzbaecher, Robert Sociable 54 Milwaukee Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 40
Buzil, Ronald Vayu 54 Chicago Corinthian YC, Storm Trysail Club Beneteau 40.7 39

ORC
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length
ONiel III, Philip and Sharon Natalie J -108 Bayview Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club PAC52 52
Wild, Victor FOX -108 NYYC, RNZYS, SDYC Botin 52 52
Hughes, Robert and Laura Heartbreaker -105 Macatawa Bay TP 52 52
Duhon, Chris Mockingbird -96 TP 52 52
HORNICK, CPIM, SCOTT J GRIT -96 M&M YACHT CLUB TRANSPAC 52 52
Banovitz, Jim Vincitore -87 R/P 52 52
Bayer, Charles Arctos -84 andrews 70 68
HIESTAND, GUY GAUNTLET -51 MBYC NEW ENGLAND BOATWORKS 52
CAROLLA, JAMES LONGBOW -39 COLUMBIA YACHT CLUB CLASS 40 40
Hoskins, John & Marian Madcap -33 Anchorage Yacht Club Santa Cruz 52
Hoyer, Bill Mas Tiempo -27 myc gp42 42
wynsma, eric usual suspects -24 MBYC / LTYC farr 400 40
Duda, Lindsey Sin Duda -21 Chicago Yacht Club Santa Cruz 52 52
LaRiviere, Timothy Eagle One -20 Bay View Yacht Club Andrews 65 65
Padnos, Mitchell Sufficient Reason -15 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Club Swan 42 42
Klairmont, Robert SIROCCO -6 Chicago Yacht Club & Waukegan Yacht Club J/160 53
Kennedy, Michael Copernicus 21 CYC Sydney38 38
Evans, Doug elbow room 24 MYC J122 40
Karaitis, Gintaras, IMAGINE 27 S.J.R.Y.C. Farr 395 39
Saedi, Kevin Momentus 33 J/111 36
Gates, Vanessa Le Reve 51 Columbia Yacht Club Sunfast 3300 36
douglas, Ray Courageous 57 Anchorage Yacht Club J/109 35
Iwasyk, Kasey Success 57 Wylie 39 39
Taunt, Larry Bad Dog 69 Muskegon Yacht Club J35 35
BONADIES, JOSEPH Crazy Horse 72 Macatawa Bay C&C 110 36
Nielsen, Peter Eclipse 75 Columbia Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36
Moll, Christopher Shaka 78 SSYC Beneteau 10R 33
Graff, Andy Exile 81 Chicago Corinthian YC J/88 29
Ward, David Unknown Lady2 90 Jackson Park Yacht Club Frers 36 36
Syme, Randall Altair III 93 Chicago Yacht Club C&C 40 +2 40
Bohl, David Odyssey 168 Milwaukee Yacht Club Tartan 34C 34