Burgee

South Shore Yacht Club

Burgee

81st Queen's Cup Race

Class=All Boats ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)



RaceName=Queen's Cup

To St. Joseph Michigan
WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:SE

Division=Short-Handed

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 14:55:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Score Note
DNF 4B Windchill Strouf,James 117 7 RET
DNF 528 Bedazzled Cairns,Tom 87 7 RET
DNF 549 Westwind Elhard,Steve 195 7 RET
DNF 7424 Boatisattva Ford,Kim 153 7 RET
DNF 40471 Bon Temps Ventura,Flori 168 7 RET
DNF 41181 Blitz Krieg Wagner,Rolf 96 7 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: -280800.0 knots

Division=Multihull

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 16:35:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 X-12 Strings Cadotte,Mark -66 1|12:22:47 19:47:47 21:13:35 1 24
DNF 4A Caliente Steck,MIke -42 6 RET
DNF 9 Nelda Ray Pattullo,Peter -45 6 RET
DNF 50336 TRI N CATCH ME Achim,John 48 6 RET
DNS 25411 High Priority 2 Shneider,David 0 6 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Division=Cruising

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Score Note
DNF 32 Aurora Borealis LOFTUS,ALEXANDER 186 11 RET
DNF 6888 Magic Ciesemier,Jack 132 11 RET
DNF 29379 Mary Grace Ginger,Kenneth 150 11 RET
DNF 31320 Whitecap Beyer,Todd 120 11 RET
DNF 42190 Island Time Trott,Richard 156 11 RET
DNF 61195 Azaria Maynor,Robert 102 11 RET
DNS 461 Ode To Joy Wolbrink,Mark 195 11
DNS 405 Commotion Lucey,David 123 11 RET
DNS 35028 SEAQUEL Madden,Timothy 102 11 RET
DNS 52637 9 LIVES IV Seaverns,George 105 11 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: -280800.0 knots

Division=Section 1

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 16:25:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 5252 Nataile J ONiel III,Philip a. -93 1|04:02:58 11:37:58 13:38:52 1 1
2 5232 Heartbreaker Hughes,Robert A. -105 1|04:13:08 11:48:08 14:04:38 2 2
3 52329 Mockingbird Duhon,Chris -96 1|04:28:15 12:03:15 14:08:03 3 3
4 50048 Main Street Schanen,Bill -21 1|08:32:59 16:07:59 16:35:17 4 4
5 4215 Sufficient Reason Padnos,Mitchell -12 1|09:45:45 17:20:45 17:36:21 5 5
6 51351 Berserkir Hasselkus,Rob -3 1|12:10:36 19:45:36 19:49:30 6 15
7 51543 Triumvirate Hopkins,Andy 0 1|12:18:22 19:53:22 19:53:22 7 16
8 52791 GAUNTLET HIESTAND,GUY -51 1|12:29:26 20:04:26 21:10:44 8 23
9 43996 Vivienne Tabor,Thomas 3 1|13:59:20 21:34:20 21:30:26 9 30 DPI
DNF 7747 Trippwire Greydanus,Martin 3 13 RET
DNF 52592 Return to Sender Dillon,Andrew -51 13 RET
DNS 52012 Vincitore Banovitz,Jim -84 15 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.7 knots

Division=Section 2

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 16:15:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 52488 SIROCCO 3 Klairmont,Robert 12 1|10:31:28 18:16:28 18:00:52 1 6
2 50593 Tango in Blue Trisco,Richard 21 1|11:39:59 19:24:59 18:57:41 2 8
3 39505 IMAGINE Karaitis/Karaitis/Karaitis,Gintaras/Aras/Vytenis 27 1|12:37:14 20:22:14 19:47:08 3 14
4 28380 Spirit Walker Woodruff,James 24 1|12:46:23 20:31:23 20:00:11 4 17
DNF 25880 CheepNDeep II Richter,Jim 30 10 RET
DNF 38005 Manitou McMahon,Terence 21 10 RET
DNF 50399 Mrs. Jones Jones,Michael 51 10 RET
DNF 50631 Rogue Engel,Peter 51 10 RET
DNF 60836 Albatross Assens,Fernando 42 10 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

Division=Section 3, One Design

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 16:05:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 117 No Quarter Caliban,Mark &. 33 1|11:51:14 19:46:14 19:03:20 1 10
2 20 Shmokin Joe Schaefer,Jeffrey 33 1|13:52:03 21:47:03 21:04:09 2 22
DNF 24 Momentus Saedi,Kevin 33 8 RET
DNF 64 Just One More Thomason,Spencer 33 8 RET
DNF 90 Utah Faber,Bradley 36 8 RET
DNF 75111 Hobgoblin Hobbs,Richard 33 8 RET
DNS 72 Lucky Dubie Falconer,Justin 33 8 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Division=Section 4, One Design

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 15:55:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall
1 GER1979 Turning Point Hardy,David 54 1|11:57:14 20:02:14 18:52:02 1 7
2 51587 Instigator Mergener,Matthew 54 1|12:06:12 20:11:12 19:01:00 2 9
3 40742 Wired Norton,Chuck 54 1|12:09:46 20:14:46 19:04:34 3 11
4 51457 Das Boot Muller,Jay 54 1|12:16:28 20:21:28 19:11:16 4 12
5 60102 Sociable Arzbaecher,Robert 54 1|12:34:50 20:39:50 19:29:38 5 13
6 51219 RhumbRunner Goldman,Brian 54 1|14:32:06 22:37:06 21:26:54 6 28

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Division=Section 5

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 15:45:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 18431 Madcap Hoskins,John &. 72 1|14:18:04 22:33:04 20:59:28 1 21
2 25476 Neverland Hamilton,Gary 75 1|14:37:15 22:52:15 21:14:45 2 25
3 42492 Michela Gambetta,Miguel 69 1|14:33:09 22:48:09 21:18:27 3 26
4 52188 Adventure Conger,Scott 75 1|14:52:14 23:07:14 21:29:44 4 29
DNF 53534 Shaka Moll,Chris 78 14 RET
DNF 333 Time Out Evans,Doug 69 14 RET
DNF 112B Mary Gail Lumpkin,Benjamin 54 14 RET
DNF 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster Weisman,Mitchell 69 14 RET
DNF 43835 Mercedes Koch,Christopher 72 14 RET
DNF 46735 NV Keblinskas,Darius 75 14 RET
DNF 52519 Bearly Movin Jansen,Tom 63 14 RET
DNS 52051 Free Radical NELSON,ROBERT 75 15 RET
DNS 291 The 19th Hole Czaplicki,Donald 72 15

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

Division=Section 6

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 15:35:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 21 Banter Marden,Ben 81 1|14:02:23 22:27:23 20:42:05 1 18
2 88 Exile Graff,Andrew 81 1|14:06:50 22:31:50 20:46:32 2 20
DNF 35 True North Berger,Adam 90 12 RET
DNF 60 STRIKING Gates,Vanessa 84 12 RET
DNF 82 Blondie 2 Patton,Tod 81 12 RET
DNF 643 Smokin J Ludtke,Michael 84 12 RET
DNF 678 Bienfait Brackey,Don 84 12 RET
DNF 381B Peregrine Stoll,Mark 84 12 RET
DNF 40655 Unknown Lady2 Ward,David 90 12 RET
DNS 25663 Roxy Condit,Don 84 13 RET
DNS 12 Misty Floberg,Daniel 81 13 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

Division=Section 7

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 15:25:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Overall Note
1 6869 Cynthia Grootendorst,Andrew 123 1|14:47:21 23:22:21 20:42:27 1 19
2 32354 Charrette PETERSON,Deanna a. 105 1|15:05:08 23:40:08 21:23:38 2 27
DNF 37 Elixir Groth,Ron 102 15 20 RET
DNF 6831 Condor Bluhm,Stephen 111 15 RET
DNF 25150 Passport Gruebling,George 111 15 RET
DNF 25210 Skelday Isbister,Eric 93 15 RET
DNF 32933 Mojo Casper,Nick 93 15 RET
DNF 52286 Blue Pearl Kerlin,James 96 15 RET
DNF 52806 LEGACY SILVERMAN,ALAN 114 15 RET
DNF 60703 Bonne Vie Kerns,Kelley 105 15 RET
DNF 61101 Anafi Hayes,Nicholas 111 15 RET
DNF 84044 Zella Wolbrink,Luke 120 15 RET
DNS 73150 Sanity Check Griffith,Craig 96 15 RET
DNS 23507 Surprise Strzelewicz,William 105 15 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

Division=Section 8

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 15:15:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Score Note
DNF 485 Southern Cross Sallmann,David 126 14 RET
DNF 112A Alyse Hyland,Greg 132 14 RET
DNF 381A Patriot Studders,Laura 147 14 RET
DNF 32128 M-43 Wilson,Tyler 132 14 RET
DNF 32602 Lizard Routman,Eric 126 14 RET
DNF 34579 KOOKABURRA Rosenbaum,Lee 132 14 RET
DNF 40326 American Dream Fassnacht,Howard 126 14 RET
DNF 50711 Moxie Larson,Brad 153 14 RET
DNF 41489 MiiAmo Moe,Blake 132 14 RET
DNF 61163 Serenity Gaetz,Johnathan 144 14 RET
DNS 15171 Kahuna Thompson,Loren 132 16 RET
DNS 30726 Snowballs Chance Ernst,Mark 126 16 RET
DNS 60548 Aldonza DeYoung,Jim 126 16 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: -280800.0 knots

Division=Section 9

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 15:05:00 Distance: 78.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Score Note
DNF 399 True Love Olsen,Wendy 177 14 RET
DNF 1618 Maid Of Glass Kapteyn,Bryan 183 14 RET
DNF 6631 Knot a Clew LANDWEHR,Jack 180 14 RET
DNF 11677 Odyssey Bohl,Dave 168 14 RET
DNF 40147 Aces Dream Hettrick,Brian 171 14 RET
DNF 42787 Adventurous Wilcox,Kevin 168 14 RET
DNS 10 CHANCE Kraus,Bob &. 177 16 RET
DNS 16417 Raggedy Ann Foley,Tom 162 16
DNS 11777 Prospero Stephens,Mark 187 16 RET
DNS 1572 Dream Catcher Guhl,Steve 159 16 RET
DNS 60197 WINDO Sullivan,Sean 186 16 RET
DNS 60691 Dutch Leahey,John 81 16 NCI
DNS 16615 Eleven McCarthy,Gene 156 16 RET

Speed as VMG of winning boat: -280800.0 knots

Division=ORR

Date: 06/28/19 StartTime: 14:55:00 Distance: 78.0nm

RaceOfficer: Dave Wehnes/John Archibald
Web: http://ssyc.org/queens-cup/queens-cup-home EMail: qc@ssyc.org

Created on 06/29/19 19:32:37 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: QC2019.rcw