PHRF Fully Crewed
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Hennig, Richard Denali -66 Racine Yacht Club N/M 67 67 PHRF Fully Crewed
Carroll, Joel Hooligan -12 Milwaukee Yacht Club Farr40 40 PHRF Fully Crewed
Price, Andrew Peerless 21 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Woodruff, James Spirit Walker 24 South Haven Yacht Club Sydney 41 41 PHRF Fully Crewed
Cohen, Edward Jason 27 Burnham Yacht Club Farr 395 39 PHRF Fully Crewed
Karaitris, Gintaras IMAGINE 27 S.J.R.Y.C. Farr 395 39 PHRF Fully Crewed
Schaefer, Jeffrey Shmokin Joe 36 Racine Yacht Club J 111 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Laing, Michael Audacity 36 Windjammers Sailing Club Beneteau First 40 40 PHRF Fully Crewed
Caliban, Mark&Colin No Quarter 36 South Haven YC J/111 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Palabrica, Christopher 5 Alarm 48 Indianapolis Sailing Club Flying Tiger 10M 32 PHRF Fully Crewed
McMahon, Terry & Patti Timberwolf 51 Milwaukee Yacht Club Mumm36 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Brigham, Scott Wahine 51 Wayzata Yacht Club Mumm 36 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Jones, Michael Mrs Jones 51 Michigan City Yacht Club Mumm 36 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
HIESTAND, GUY GAUNTLET 54 MBYC KAUFMAN 44 44 PHRF Fully Crewed
van den Kieboom, Jan Nighthawk 63 Milwaukee Yacht Club C&C 115 38 PHRF Fully Crewed
Hamilton, Gary Neverland 72 SSYC Beneteau 36.7 37 PHRF Fully Crewed
Jansen, Tom Bearly Movin 72 Bayshore YC Dufour 44 PHRF Fully Crewed
Koch, Christopher Mercedes 72 St. Joseph River Yacht Club Thomas 35 35 PHRF Fully Crewed
Hughes, Robert Shorthanded 75 MBYC 33 PHRF Fully Crewed
Moll, Chris Shaka 78 SSYC Beneteau 10R 33 PHRF Fully Crewed
Brackey, Donald Bienfait 84 North Point Sail Racing Association J-105 34 PHRF Fully Crewed
Ludtke, Michael Smokin' J 84 North Point Sail Racing Assocation J 105 35 PHRF Fully Crewed
Jossart, Rob Loreley 84 RaCINE yACHT cLUB Hanse 400 39 PHRF Fully Crewed
Brown, David Bjorn Again 84 Chicago Yacht Club Sabre 386 38 PHRF Fully Crewed
Berger, Adam True North 87 Milwaukee Yacht Club Jeanneau 44 DS 44 PHRF Fully Crewed
Ward, David Unknown Lady 2 90 Jackson Park Yacht Club Frers 36 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Isbister, Eric Skelday 90 MAST Tartan 412 41 PHRF Fully Crewed
Emery, BIll Gungnir 90 South Shore Yacht CLub Cayenne41 41 PHRF Fully Crewed
Kerlin, Jim Blue Pearl 90 SSYC Beneteau First 405 40 PHRF Fully Crewed
Flynn, Thomas Sea Meant Mixer 96 Jeanneau 45 DS 45 PHRF Fully Crewed
Griffith, Craig Sanity Check 96 SSYC Goman Express 35 35 PHRF Fully Crewed
Strzelewicz, Bill Surprise 105 Anchorage Yacht Club Peterson 34 PHRF Fully Crewed
Van Den Berg, Cal Silver Lining 108 South Haven C&C 99 32 PHRF Fully Crewed
Bluhm, David Condor 111 Pentwater Yacht Club C&C 41 PHRF Fully Crewed
Gruebling, George Passport 111 South Shore Yacht Club Bianca 111 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Silverman, Alan Legacy 114 South Haven YC Hanse 370 37 PHRF Fully Crewed
Spott, Michael Sweet Spott 120 SSDYC Beneteau 36s7 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Grootendorst, Andrew Cynthia 123 St. Joseph River Yacht Club Morgan 41 PHRF Fully Crewed
DeYoung, Jim Aldonza 123 Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau Oceanis 38 38 PHRF Fully Crewed
Routman, Eric Lizard 126 Kenosha Yacht Club T-10 33 PHRF Fully Crewed
Moe, Blake MiiAmo 129 South Haven Yacht Club Frers 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Sallmann, David Southern Cross 129 Anchorage O'Day 39 39 PHRF Fully Crewed
Stollenwerk, Paul Ahi 132 SSYC S2 9.1 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Hyland, Greg Alyse 132 South Shore Yacht Club Olson 911SE 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Schoolmaster, Ross Yachtzy 132 Harbour Towne S2 9.1 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Laslow, F VIPER 132 The Anchorage Yacht Club Hunter Legend 35 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
LeCrone, Charles Fortitude 132 Racine Yatch Club Kirby 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Rosenbaum, Lee KOOKABURRA 132 Kenosha Yacht Club C&C 33 MK2 33 PHRF Fully Crewed
Wilson, Tyler M-43 132 SHYC S2 9.1m 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Olejniczak, Gregory Kama hele 132 North Point Sail Racing Association Dufour 36 Classic 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
Majewski, Leon Tigress 135 anchorage yacht club dufour classic 36 36 PHRF Fully Crewed
McCall, Phil Nautical Sun 144 Mast Hunter 34 34 PHRF Fully Crewed
Pierce, Michael Alriiight 147 South Shore Yacht Club Jeanneau 50 349 34 PHRF Fully Crewed
Foley, Tom Raggedy Anne 165 South Shore Tartan 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Wilcox, Kevin Adventurous 168 SSYC Catalina 30 TMBS 40 PHRF Fully Crewed
BUSHMAN, EDWARD Mas Takeela 168 MAST Catalina 320 32 PHRF Fully Crewed
Pugh, James Crescendo 171 Anchorage Yatch Club Catalina 30 TMBSFK 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Rand, Carolyn Endurance 177 Racine Yacht Club Catalina 30 T 30 PHRF Fully Crewed
Landwehr, Jack and Lynn Knot a Clew 177 RYC Cal 34 1969 34 PHRF Fully Crewed
Olsen, Wendy TRUE LOVE 177 Reef Point, Racine Catalina 320 33 PHRF Fully Crewed
Stephens, Mark Prospero 184 Hunter 32 PHRF Fully Crewed
Duehmig, Joe Wanderlust 186 SSYC Ericson 36C 36 PHRF Fully Crewed

Multihull
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Warner, Rick Arete' -240 Port Huron Yacht Club ORMA 60 60 Multihull
Pattullo, Peter Nelda Ray -45 Longview Yacht Club / Texas Offshore Multihull Association (TOMA) Farrier F33RX 33 Multihull
Steck, Mike Caliente -42 MORF Chris White 44 44 Multihull
Shneider, David High Priority 2 -27 Little Traverse Yacht Club Corsair F31R 31 Multihull
Achim, John TRI n Catch Me 48 SSYC Corsair F27 27 Multihull

Short-Handed
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Greydanus, Martin Trippwire 3 MBYC Tripp 47 47 Short-Handed
Cairns, Tom Bedazzled 87 J 105 35 Short-Handed
Wagner, Rolf Blitzkrieg 96 Waukegan Yacht Club Evelyn 32-2 32 Short-Handed
Bargren, Paul Caelum 141 SSYC Hunter 356 SD 36 Short-Handed
Beighley, Nathaniel Baneberry 150 Grand River Sailing Club C&C 33 33 Short-Handed
Ford, Kim Boatisattva 150 Beneteau Oceanis 352 35 Short-Handed
Grant, Jim Infinity 153 Michigan City Yacht Club Islander 37 37 Short-Handed
Betke, Joe Enchantress 156 Catalina MK11 34 Short-Handed
Strouf, Jim Windlassie 159 Kenoska Irwin 33 Short-Handed

Cruising Division
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Tilleman, Morgan Vogue 81 South Shore Yacht Club C&C 41 Custom 41 Cruising
Kupczyk, Tim Mirage 114 Beneteau First 375 37 Cruising
SEAVERNS, GEORGE 9 LIVES IV 114 ANCHORAGE HUNTER LEGEND 37.5 37 Cruising
Walsh, Bill Whitecap 120 MBYC Pearson 36 Cruising
Pollard, Ross Tiburon 144 Catalina 34 34 Cruising
Haywood, Jason Driftwood 150 Hunter 335 33 Cruising
Smith, Alistair Corry Vreckan 150 Beneteau 393 39 Cruising
Trott, Scott Island Time 153 Racine Yacht Club Hunter 33.5 Legend 34 Cruising
Mac Donald, Marshall Graymatter 156 MCSC Radford 400 40 Cruising
Coady, Patrick Gallivant 165 South Haven Yacht Club Ctalina 36T 36 Cruising
Czaplicki, Donald The 19th Hole 165 Milwaukee Boat Club Hunter 340 34 Cruising
Goff, Betsy Hakuna Matata 183 sjryc.com Hunter 31 31 Cruising
Hettrick, Brian Aces Dream 186 Kenosha Yacht Club Reicson 32-3 32 Cruising
Davis, Mark Atlas 189 Pearson 31-2 31 Cruising
Parker, Robert Closedsail 201 RNYC Islander Bahama 30 Cruising
Wolbrink, Mark Ode to Joy 204 South Shore Yacht Club Ericson 32-2 32 Cruising

One Design
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Karzen, Lloyd Taipan -12 Chicago Yacht Club Farr 40 40 One Design
Brand, Tracy Solution 36 MBYC J111 36 One Design
Faber, Bradley Utah 36 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J111 36 One Design
Arzbaecher, robert Sociable 54 Milwaukee Yacht Club Beneteau 40.7 40 One Design
Buzil, Ronald Vayu 54 Chicago Corinthian YC, Storm Trysail Club Beneteau 40.7 39 One Design
Angioletti, Brian Wired 54 Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39 One Design
Goldman, Katie RhumbRunner 54 Columbia Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39 One Design
Muller, Jay Das Boot 54 Chicgao Yacht Club Beneteau First 40.7 39 One Design
Hardy, David Turning Point 54 Columbia Beneteau First 40.7 39 One Design
Veatch, Jason Veni Vidi Veatchi 75 Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36 One Design
Altmin, Jarrett Soulshine 75 Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau First 36.7 36 One Design
Nelson, Robert Free Radical 75 Beneteau First 36.7 36 One Design
McGuinn, William Sail Monkey 75 Chicago Yacht Club Beneteau 36.7 36 One Design
Patton , Tod Blondie 2 81 Milwaukee Yacht Club J/88 29 One Design
Fassnacht, Howard American Dream 126 Waukegan Yacht Club T-10 33 One Design

ORR
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Thornton, Peter IL Mostro -130 Volvo open 70 70 ORR
Hauf, Mark Imedi -84 Chicago Yacht Club TP 52 52 ORR
Kern, Frank Carinthia 45 Bayview Yacht Club J120 40 ORR
Palmer, John Trois Vignes 60 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Jeanneau 64 64 ORR
Morgan, Jay Forty Love 111 Anchorage Brewer 44 44 ORR

PHRF and ORR
Name Boat DHCP Club Type Length Fleet
Banovitz, Jim Ocean -129 Andrews 77 77 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Hughes, Robert Heartbreaker -96 Macatawa Bay TP 52 52 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
ONiel III DDS, Philip Natalie J -93 Bayview Yacht Club TP52 52 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Aikens, Robert Talisman -63 Little Traverse Yacht Club Botin & Carkeek 58 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Kuber, John Promo -54 MYC sloop 52 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Schoendorf, Michael Blue -48 South Shore Yacht Club Riptide 41 41 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Schanen, Bill Main Street -21 Port Washington Yacht Club J145 48 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Wynsma, Murphy Usual Suspects -15 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Farr 40- modified 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Hopkins, Andrew Triumvirate 3 SSYC Dobroth 43 43 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Tabor, thomas Vivienne 6 Muskegon Yacht Club N/M 43 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Klairmont, Robert Sirocco 3 12 Chicago Yacht Club J-133 33 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Petter, Doug Willie J 18 MBYC J/130 42 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Trisco, Rick Tango in Blue 21 South Shore Yacht Club CM1200 39 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Padnos, Mitchell Sufficient Reason 27 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club J-122 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
ONeill, Shawn Eagle 27 Chicago Yacht Club Sydney 38 38 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
McManus, Robert EDGE 27 Milwaukee Yacht Club J-130 42 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Richter, Jim CheepNDeep II 30 Chicago Corinthian YC J 44 45 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Mitchel, Art Snow Gooose 36 SSYC J 111 37 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Saedi, Kevin Momentus 36 Columbia Yacht Club J-111 36 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Hobbs, Richard Hobgoblin 36 SSYC J111 37 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Assens , Fernando Albatross 48 Chicago Yacht Club Solaris One 42 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Engel, Peter Rogue 51 South Shore Yacht Club N/M 36 36 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Kelly, Jim Bounder 51 SSYC Sydney 36 36 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Dekker, Thomas Bravo 60 Port Washington Yacht Club TAYLOR 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Birringer, Mark Cherry Bomb 63 Columbia Yacht Club Jeanneau 45.2 46 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
weisman, mitchell FLYING SPAGHETTI MONSTER 69 kingston yc ont canada j 35 35 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Evans, Doug Time Out 69 MYC J109 35 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Gorey, Tom Runaway 72 Chicago Yacht Club Elan 40 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Hoskins, John Madcap 72 South Shore Yacht Club Express 37 37 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Thomason, Spencer ZippyR 78 MYC Beneteau 10R 34 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Graff, Andy Exile 81 Chicago Corinthian YC J/88 29 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Condit, Don Roxy 81 Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Tartan 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Wilson, Benjamin Rambler 81 Chicago Yacht Club J/88 29 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Dummer, Sheldon Celerity 93 The Anchorage Yacht Club C&C 40-2 40 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Burns, Jeremy Heat Wave 111 South Shore YC Dehler DB1 33 PHRF and ORR (add $50)
Bohl, Dave Odyssey 171 Milwaukee Yacht Club Tartan 34C 34 PHRF and ORR (add $50)


Total boats entered = 148